Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Prince Day | $5.40 | $3.20 | — |
| 21Romanian Prince | — | $2.60 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $1.00 | $3.60 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | $0.50 | $6.70 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-5 | $0.20 | $3.36 |
1Romanian Prince119 lbLEdgar Paucar52.2829/51
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 81
- Power
- 82.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 2/16
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 17d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Prince Day119 lbLAlexis Centeno53.4741/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 76
- Power
- 69.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $63,030
- Per start
- $7,003.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Centeno
- Trainer
- Larry Rivelli 4/11
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 109d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Hunter Rea | 120 |
| Fri 12 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 124 |
| Fri 21 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Jareth Loveberry | — |
| Sun 2 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Julio Felix | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Jareth Loveberry | 124 |
| Sun 21 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 680.0 | Jareth Loveberry | — |
| Thu 10 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 11 | not run | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Red Head Kid119 lbLErik Barbaran52.4797/24
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 81
- Power
- 72.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 38/137
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 47.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 460.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Roundball Rock119 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra52.48512/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 82
- Power
- 68.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sailor's Chance119 lbLDavid Haldar51.78210/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 61.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Mary Hurley 2/17
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 42d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate