Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Derby Included | $4.80 | $2.20 | — |
| 22Gapper | — | $2.10 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | $1.00 | $3.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-4 | $0.50 | $3.45 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-4-5 | $0.20 | $5.04 |
1Mucho Primo123 lbLDavid Haldar52.6706/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 76
- Power
- 49.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,416.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 0/16
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 33.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 47.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Gapper123 lbLAngel Diaz53.2737/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 81
- Power
- 55.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,778.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Justine Eder 7/30
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 66.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Derby Included123 lbLVictor Fernandez52.2728/57/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 76
- Power
- 61.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,087.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 34/190
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Rumble Strip Ron123 lbLMauro Cedillo52.3707/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 62
- Power
- 53.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 5/82
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gottomakeithappen123 lbLAnthony Rodriguez53.06612/127
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 35.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 67
- Power
- 42.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,058.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 8/36
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 12.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 114 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 330.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 230.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate