Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Quarantino | $6.00 | $2.60 | — |
| 22Graydaria | — | $2.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | $1.00 | $8.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-3 | $0.50 | $10.20 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-3-1 | $0.20 | $9.20 |
1Golden Goal119 lbLDavid Haldar54.0756/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 74
- Power
- 62.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,604.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Mary Hurley 2/17
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 31d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Martin Garcia | 121 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Antioco Murgia | 118 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 380.0 | Antioco Murgia | 121 |
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Antioco Murgia | 119 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Graydaria119 lbLAngel Diaz54.2866/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 81
- Power
- 71.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $89,596
- Per start
- $5,973.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 23/130
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 32d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Axel Concepcion | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Danny Sheehy | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Danny Sheehy | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Danny Sheehy | 121 |
| Wed 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 73.0 | Danny Sheehy | 118 |
| Thu 20 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Jaime Torres | 118 |
| Sat 19 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Axel Concepcion | 118 |
| Fri 20 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 74.0 | Jaime Torres | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Breeze the Bayou114 lbLJoshua Radosevich52.5717/227/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 79
- Power
- 62.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $67,757
- Per start
- $2,185.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joshua Radosevich
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 26d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Loony119 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra52.08115/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 69
- Power
- 59.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,699
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Quarantino116 lbLJefferson Skerrett51.6719/52
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 78
- Power
- 61.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 9/67
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 39d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate