Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17National Story | $9.00 | $3.80 | $3.00 |
| 23Mails Here | — | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 34Redden | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-3 | $1.00 | $9.60 |
| Trifecta | 7-3-4 | $0.50 | $26.70 |
| Superfecta | 7-3-4-5 | $0.20 | $91.76 |
1Tahlequah Joe119 lbLJoam Toledo53.5647/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 60
- Power
- 53.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joam Toledo
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski 2/41
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 40.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joam Toledo | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Leroyisalagniappe119 lbLChelsey Keiser51.9643/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 70
- Power
- 45.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,335.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Kristina Tumblin 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 160.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 320.0 | Jann Hernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mails Here119 lbLAlexander Chavez53.3742/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 73
- Power
- 58.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $79,432
- Per start
- $3,610.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 2/14
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 12d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 340.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 240.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Redden119 lbLJose Bracho52.7616/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 60
- Power
- 47.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 10/42
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 39.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 55.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mor Crafty119 lbLMauro Cedillo52.76715/142
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 60
- Power
- 42.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Robert Guciardo 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 340.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 440.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bad Boy Boogie119 lbLAlexis Centeno53.06712/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 75
- Power
- 38.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Centeno
- Trainer
- James Jackson
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 169d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 13.0 | T. Houghton | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 34.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 24.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7National Story119 lbLVictor Fernandez53.2629/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 60
- Power
- 56.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- David Wolochuk
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Luis Rivera | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate