Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Lou's Legacy | $3.40 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 25Rhodes | — | $6.00 | $3.20 |
| 31Total Silence | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | $1.00 | $9.80 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-1 | $0.50 | $15.15 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-1-6 | $0.20 | $12.90 |
1Total Silence123 lbLJose Bracho53.3709/59/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 66
- Power
- 72.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 30/151
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 38.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 860.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 470.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 550.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 24 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 520.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 5 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Dylan Davis | 118 |
| Sat 22 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Axcel119 lbLMauro Cedillo54.88212/117
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 76
- Power
- 77.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $23,470
- Per start
- $2,933.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Jacinto Lopez 4/38
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 41d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 26 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Richard Bracho | 119 |
| Fri 17 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Richard Bracho | 119 |
| Sun 5 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Richard Bracho | 119 |
| Fri 23 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Sat 3 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Samuel Marin | — |
| Sat 1 Jul | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 900.0 | Richard Bracho | 118 |
| Sat 24 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 690.0 | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lou's Legacy119 lbLYuri Yaranga54.4969/23/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 86
- Power
- 76.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,409.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade 0/12
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 76.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sat 28 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 92.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Fri 27 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Summer Pauly | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 870.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 121 |
| Sat 22 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Fri 26 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | 122 |
| Wed 10 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 680.0 | Sophie Doyle | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rhodes115 lbLDavid Haldar53.08010/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 85
- Power
- 57.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $30,105
- Per start
- $3,763.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 41d
3yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 38.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Fri 13 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 26.0 | Jevian Toledo | 121 |
| Sun 8 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jevian Toledo | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jevian Toledo | 122 |
| Sat 29 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 54.0 | Jevian Toledo | 122 |
| Mon 13 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | not run | Hector Berrios | 122 |
| Sat 20 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 46.0 | Mirco Demuro | 122 |
| Sun 7 Sep | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 62.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Distant Galaxy115 lbErik Barbaran53.4674/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 73
- Power
- 57.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham 45/186
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 147d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 53.0 | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 63.0 | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Mon 27 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 54.0 | Andres Ulloa | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 500.0 | Santo Sanjur | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Game Performer115 lbLLuis Rivera52.4603/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 72
- Power
- 57.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,036.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 17/96
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Luis Rivera | 117 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 61.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 61.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 190.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 400.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 470.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate