Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Bigpiclittlepic | $20.80 | $7.60 | $6.20 |
| 25Frosty Paws | — | $15.20 | $9.60 |
| 32Petesoldfashioned | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | $1.00 | $102.50 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-2 | $0.50 | $216.85 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-2-3 | $0.20 | $275.14 |
1Red Chili Pepper203d off119 lbLRocco Bowen54.8747/235/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 77
- Power
- 57.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,435.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 55/241
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 203d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 71.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Thu 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 660.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 119 |
| Wed 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rishawn Blanche | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Petesoldfashioned119 lbLLuis Negron55.5972/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 96
- Power
- 92.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 10/32
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 8d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 91.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 17 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | Alex Cruz | — |
| Sat 31 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 940.0 | Adrian Castellanos | 124 |
| Tue 13 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Manuel Americano | 122 |
| Fri 7 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 840.0 | Antonio Fresu | 125 |
| Sun 12 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Antonio Fresu | 125 |
| Fri 12 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 830.0 | Antonio Fresu | 125 |
| Sat 23 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 860.0 | Antonio Fresu | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Coastertothemoon119 lbLDeshawn Parker53.28712/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 89
- Power
- 76.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,327.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 16/75
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 57.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 59.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Deshawn Parker | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Full Spectrum182d off119 lbLLuis Rivera52.9779/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 87
- Power
- 70.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- James Jackson 8/27
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 182d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 73.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 77.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 12 | 490.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Governor's S. | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 118 |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 3 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Frosty Paws300d off119 lbLLuis Batista54.4888/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 87
- Power
- 61.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting 11/57
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 300d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cacique Abarrio116 lbLJefferson Skerrett53.87915/151/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 90
- Power
- 71.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $89,653
- Per start
- $2,892.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 8/64
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 21d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 68.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Bigpiclittlepic119 lbLJose Bracho53.5735/228/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 86
- Power
- 68.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole 15/86
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 57.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 69.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Jose Bracho | 125 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Jose Bracho | 122 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Jose Bracho | 121 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 480.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate