Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Smokin Joe | $9.00 | $6.00 | $3.20 |
| 26Sweet Lemon Drop | — | $18.80 | $4.60 |
| 31Color Bearer | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-6 | $1.00 | $98.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-6-1 | $0.50 | $149.25 |
| Superfecta | 3-6-1-4 | $0.20 | $107.56 |
1Color Bearer114 lbLJefferson Skerrett53.8759/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 79
- Power
- 70.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $175,661
- Per start
- $3,903.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 8/64
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 22d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 46.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Jim's River Runner119 lbLYuri Yaranga53.26110/181/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 70
- Power
- 54.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $91,442
- Per start
- $2,949.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 4/18
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 19d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Smokin Joe232d off119 lbLLuis Rivera53.6562/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 56 · 64
- Power
- 46.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 17/96
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 232d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 560.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 18 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Horizon S. | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 116 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 410.0 | Luis Rivera | 115 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 510.0 | Luis Rivera | 115 |
| Wed 30 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 510.0 | Luis Rivera | 115 |
| Thu 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 330.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Authentic Cowtown121 lbLErik Barbaran53.9725/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 71
- Power
- 67.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra 6/20
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 39d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 310.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Silent Drill119 lbLAngel Diaz54.3615/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 70
- Power
- 58.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting 4/13
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | Angel Diaz | 122 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 55.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sweet Lemon Drop119 lbLAlejandro Gomez53.26815/137/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 73
- Power
- 55.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $212,366
- Per start
- $3,539.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 11d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Merger193d off119 lbLRocco Bowen53.9556/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 55 · 67
- Power
- 41.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,958.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 55/241
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 193d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 18 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 51.0 | Laureano Sosa | 119 |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 41.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 54.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Rocco Bowen | 115 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 29.0 | Rocco Bowen | 115 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 38.0 | Rocco Bowen | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate