Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Dr Schuster | $5.80 | $3.80 | $3.00 |
| 22Kykeon | — | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 39Goshen | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $1.00 | $11.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-9 | $0.50 | $20.50 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-9-8 | $0.20 | $24.60 |
| Super high five | 1-2-9-8-10 | $0.20 | $157.38 |
1Dr Schuster123 lbLBrandon Tapara52.3885/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 87
- Power
- 83.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,720.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster 4/12
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Kykeon123 lbLVictor Fernandez51.9836/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 81
- Power
- 75.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $95,913
- Per start
- $4,170.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 9/64
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 10d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sunset Town119 lbLJason Simpson51.48912/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 90
- Power
- 70.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,929.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey 6/35
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 6 | 61.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 61.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 71.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Faster119 lbLJose Bracho52.8888/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 92
- Power
- 84.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $82,674
- Per start
- $3,444.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jennifer Tooley 2/18
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 31d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 6 | 49.0 | Luan Machado | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Luan Machado | — |
| Sat 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Luan Machado | — |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Thu 2 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 83.0 | Sophie Doyle | 121 |
| Mon 8 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Boudin119 lbLLuis Batista55.5899/239/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- — · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 85
- Power
- 76.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Dream Knight121 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra52.9838/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 87
- Power
- 73.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $125,379
- Per start
- $2,558.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 6/51
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 11d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 66.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Goshen114 lbAlexander Chavez51.9814/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 2.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 84
- Power
- 72.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,613.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 58/177
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 12d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 640.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Sight Unseen119 lbLRocco Bowen51.68420/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 81
- Power
- 61.7 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,440
- Per start
- $2,869.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Kevin Ray 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 10d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 50.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 690.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 800.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate