Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13One Smokin' Rita | $3.60 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 22Absolute Miracle | — | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 36Honey Bella | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | $1.00 | $2.80 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-6 | $0.50 | $2.50 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-6-5 | $0.20 | $3.46 |
1Divine Fashion119 lbLT. Houghton52.67810/159/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 79
- Power
- 59.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey 9/81
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Absolute Miracle114 lbLJefferson Skerrett52.6792/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 84
- Power
- 71.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $116,526
- Per start
- $5,548.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 8/64
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 20d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 450.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 880.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3One Smokin' Rita119 lbLAlexander Chavez55.6819/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 89
- Power
- 70.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 58/177
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 10d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Wed 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Here Kitty Kitty123 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra52.5705/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 63
- Power
- 56.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 10/48
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 38.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gracie Dance123 lbLAlexis Centeno50.77615/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 54.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Centeno
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 55.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 47.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 45.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 62.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Honey Bella119 lbLLuis Batista53.8863/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 83
- Power
- 70.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $271,677
- Per start
- $6,174.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 19d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate