1Officially YoursFernando Salazar Becerra—54.6—5/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $170,793
- Per start
- $10,674.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Greg Veit Scarlet and Gray S. | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Michael G. Mackey Memorial Angenora S. | 5 | 67.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Thu 24 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 680.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2NubladaErik Barbaran—54.5—3/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,852.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sat 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Christian Pilares | 123 |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | First Lady S. | 4 | 830.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Tomboy S. | 6 | 730.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Mon 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 620.0 | Erik Barbaran | 115 |
| Mon 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 660.0 | Erik Barbaran | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tattered HeartJose Bracho—53.4—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Sun 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Derby Day KissVictor Fernandez—53.0—6/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 56.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 51.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 7 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Whiskey DiamondJohn McKee—54.5—2/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $135,062
- Per start
- $3,858.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- George Bush
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Fri 12 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | John McKee | 125 |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Vernon Bush | 121 |
| Thu 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Vernon Bush | 123 |
| Thu 24 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Vernon Bush | 123 |
| Sat 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Perry Ouzts | 114 |
| Fri 13 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | Vernon Bush | 125 |
| Fri 30 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Vernon Bush | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6The Devil's DreamMauro Cedillo—55.0—9/244/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 11-8-8
- Wins
- 28.2%
- Earnings
- $234,753
- Per start
- $6,019.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 121 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Tue 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Cali CruiserDavid Haldar—54.2—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 5-2-3
- Wins
- 20.8%
- Earnings
- $140,272
- Per start
- $5,844.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sat 9 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 122 |
| Wed 30 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 430.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Wed 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate