1Work'n On a BuzzErik Barbaran—53.1—6/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,619.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 52.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 18 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Vivacious S. | 5 | 630.0 | Christian Pilares | 123 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | J. William Petro Memorial S. | 8 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Wed 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 600.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | First Lady S. | — | not run | Roberto Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cali CruiserRocco Bowen—54.1—7/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 5-2-3
- Wins
- 20.8%
- Earnings
- $140,272
- Per start
- $5,844.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sat 9 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 122 |
| Wed 30 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 430.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Wed 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Willful DesireAlexander Chavez—54.3—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,106.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- James Canegata
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
| Sun 27 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Isaac Castillo | 121 |
| Mon 14 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jean Aguilar | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 350.0 | Abner Adorno | 122 |
| Tue 13 May | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 128 |
| Sat 29 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 820.0 | Eric Cancel | 123 |
| Fri 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Eric Cancel | 123 |
| Thu 13 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Lezcano | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Grace and GloryNoel Vigil—54.0—5/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Andrew Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 520.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Noel Vigil | 121 |
| Tue 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Sat 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Drills Wild BratLuis Rivera—53.5—8/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 44.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 59.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
| Mon 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 68.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 55.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 62.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6The Devil's DreamMauro Cedillo—55.0—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 11-8-8
- Wins
- 28.2%
- Earnings
- $234,753
- Per start
- $6,019.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 121 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Tue 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate