Alter the StarsYan Aviles—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,277.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Javier Suarez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Alter the Stars.
1Blazing ZennaAngel Diaz—53.4—9/28/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,943.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Victor Fernandez | 123 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Johariel Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 390.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 124 |
| Mon 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Full Time StrutinAnthony Rodriguez—52.5—15/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Donaciano Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 41.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 40.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 9 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 43.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Johariel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Mon 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Wed 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3H. T. XenaLuis Gonzalez—53.5—3/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 121 |
| Tue 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Sun 30 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | Rocco Bowen | 118 |
| Fri 7 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Sun 16 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4SabelleGerman Terraza—53.4—4/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $117,126
- Per start
- $2,209.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Raquel Castro
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | German Terraza | 123 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 29.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Fri 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 54.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Timely SecretT. Houghton—50.5—6/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $114,826
- Per start
- $3,280.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Limber Taboada Flores | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
| Fri 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Battle TestedJose Bracho—52.0—10/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 3-2-3
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $39,052
- Per start
- $2,169.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Sat 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Fri 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7DatttsafancyfoxMauro Cedillo—53.7—2/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Luis Negron | 119 |
| Mon 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Sat 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate