1Shez Shacked UpLuis Batista—55.1—3/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 7-13-11
- Wins
- 14.6%
- Earnings
- $279,255
- Per start
- $5,817.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Johariel Rodriguez | 121 |
| Tue 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Grace and GloryNoel Vigil—53.6—12/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Andrew Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 520.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Noel Vigil | 121 |
| Tue 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Sat 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Amy's StarMauro Cedillo—54.0—8/161/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Louis Ruberto, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 121 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial S. | 9 | 370.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 560.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Praise N GloryChelsey Keiser—53.6—7/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $194,903
- Per start
- $8,859.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 115 |
| Fri 27 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Cincinnatian S. | 5 | 48.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 118 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial S. | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Victor Fernandez | 117 |
| Mon 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 56.0 | Victor Fernandez | 117 |
| Thu 24 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Work'n On a BuzzLuis Rivera—53.9—2/17/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,619.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Vivacious S. | 5 | 630.0 | Christian Pilares | 123 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | J. William Petro Memorial S. | 8 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Wed 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 600.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | First Lady S. | — | not run | Roberto Perez | — |
| Mon 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cause of LoveAlexander Chavez—53.9—10/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $311,921
- Per start
- $3,669.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 690.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
| Sun 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7TierneyJose Bracho—53.8—9/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 121 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial S. | 8 | 400.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate