1Sweeping GiantRicardo Feliciano—53.2—5/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,893.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- James Canegata
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 890.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Sun 9 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 830.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 118 |
| Fri 10 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dixie's Two StentsNoel Vigil—53.4—8/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 6-9-6
- Wins
- 10.9%
- Earnings
- $212,089
- Per start
- $3,856.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Amy Sondej
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 770.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Thu 22 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Joam Toledo | 123 |
| Tue 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
| Thu 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Thu 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Thu 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3ReinvestAnthony Rodriguez—53.1—6/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $147,646
- Per start
- $4,342.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 119 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Hector Berrios | 119 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 880.0 | Hector Berrios | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | Hector Berrios | 119 |
| Tue 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Hector Berrios | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4KadeshLuis Batista—52.5—7/241/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 91.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Fri 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Tue 18 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Real NaughtyJose Bracho—53.9—3/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $198,380
- Per start
- $6,840.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | 125 |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 10 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 87.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Tue 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Panthera's FateLuis Rivera—52.9—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $100,876
- Per start
- $3,152.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 880.0 | T. Houghton | 121 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | T. Houghton | 126 |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | T. Houghton | 124 |
| Mon 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | T. Houghton | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ice BlastAlexander Chavez—53.4—9/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Wed 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate