1High FireAnthony Rodriguez—52.1—12/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 41.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Sun 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lady FortuneVictor Fernandez—53.2—9/523/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,942.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 450.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 550.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Mon 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 380.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Addiel Ayala | 124 |
| Thu 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Wed 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Addiel Ayala | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Addiel Ayala | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tale of the LyonJose Bracho—53.0—9/249/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,730.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 36.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 530.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 54.0 | Yan Aviles | 121 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 35.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Sat 15 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 11 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4SaltmakeshersweetYan Aviles—53.5—8/56/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,635.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 480.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Tue 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 280.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cause of LoveAlexander Chavez—53.2—3/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $311,921
- Per start
- $3,669.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 690.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
| Sun 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate