1RuffinYan Aviles—55.2—10/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Brian Waltz
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 900.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Babst/Palacios Memorial S. | 5 | 850.0 | Chris Landeros | 124 |
| Thu 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Albin Jimenez | — |
| Thu 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Albin Jimenez | 117 |
| Fri 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Albin Jimenez | 121 |
| Thu 8 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Albin Jimenez | 118 |
| Sat 6 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Albin Jimenez | 119 |
| Wed 19 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 690.0 | Albin Jimenez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Stage NameAngel Diaz—55.5—12/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $255,708
- Per start
- $14,206
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Babst/Palacios Memorial S. | 4 | 860.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Sprint S. | 6 | 810.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 900.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Sat 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Honey Jay S. | 1 | 870.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Tue 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 880.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Tue 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Mon 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Tue 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 800.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Boots MaloneFernando Salazar Becerra—54.5—4/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Daniel Stearns Cleveland Gold Cup S. | 4 | 680.0 | Joseph Ramos | 121 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Green Carpet S. | 5 | 810.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
| Fri 9 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Daryl E. Parker Memorial Tall Stack S. | 1 | 840.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 120 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Howard B. Noonan S. | 2 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 120 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 116 |
| Wed 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Juvenile S. | 8 | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 10 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | not run | Erik Barbaran | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Empire's FireJose Bracho—55.1—7/216/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Jose Bracho | 122 |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Babst/Palacios Memorial S. | 1 | 900.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Cardinal S. | 1 | 910.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Sprint S. | 1 | 980.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 930.0 | Jose Bracho | 121 |
| Sat 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Honey Jay S. | 4 | 860.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Tue 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Diamond DustRosario Montanez—55.6—8/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rosario Montanez
- Trainer
- Scooter Davis
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 89.0 | Rosario Montanez | 123 |
| Mon 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Rosario Montanez | 125 |
| Wed 11 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 990.0 | Rosario Montanez | 123 |
| Wed 21 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Rosario Montanez | 123 |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Sprint S. | 13 | 45.0 | Willie Martinez | — |
| Fri 20 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 98.0 | Willie Martinez | 122 |
| Thu 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 90.0 | Willie Martinez | 119 |
| Sat 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Honey Jay S. | 3 | 86.0 | Willie Martinez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Silent RuleBrandon Tapara—54.9—3/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $35,545.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Diana S. | 1 | 95.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | J. William Petro Memorial S. | 1 | 99.0 | Brandon Tapara | 121 |
| Mon 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 102.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 96.0 | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ScrimperLuis Rivera—54.9—5/152/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 560.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Babst/Palacios Memorial S. | 2 | 870.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Wed 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 850.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 950.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Thu 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Tue 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Thu 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | Noel Vigil | 115 |
| Thu 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8ExcitementRocco Bowen—55.3—8/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 78.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 86.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Michael F. Rowland Memorial S. | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 119 |
| Thu 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 119 |
| Wed 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9It's OfficialErik Barbaran—53.4—15/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,255.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Wed 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Tue 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate