1Kennedy's CamelotFernando Salazar Becerra—51.9—2/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $83,512
- Per start
- $4,395.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 44.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 61.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Fri 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 47.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Tue 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 42.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Sat 2 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 56.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sun 13 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 45.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Swayback MobilAlexander Chavez—53.8—9/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 52.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Roberto Perez | 124 |
| Thu 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 60.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Fri 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 59.0 | Roberto Perez | 123 |
| Tue 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 55.0 | Roberto Perez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mamas Home CookingVictor Fernandez—52.5—7/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Thu 12 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 530.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Mon 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 45.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 21 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 54.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 53.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Thu 19 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 63.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Guess AgainRocco Bowen—52.7—5/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 570.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 520.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 570.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Wed 28 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 250.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
| Fri 16 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 250.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
| Thu 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 430.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 310.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 510.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tempered DreamNoel Vigil—52.1—5/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,613.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 38.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Endurance S. | 12 | 15.0 | Javier Padron-Barcenas | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 38.0 | Luis Batista | 117 |
| Sat 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 62.0 | Antioco Murgia | 121 |
| Sat 31 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 71.0 | Antioco Murgia | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6SmoocherErik Barbaran—52.0—12/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $82,578
- Per start
- $2,847.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 31.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 41.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 48.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Wed 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate