1Kettle KissErik Barbaran—51.3—7/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $207,277
- Per start
- $6,686.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Bobbie Bricker Memorial S. | 8 | 340.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 118 |
| Thu 14 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Leona's Reward S. | 5 | 630.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | — |
| Mon 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2The Kid's PrayerAnthony Rodriguez—53.6—12/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Richard Rettele
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 43.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Javier Tavares | 119 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | Javier Tavares | 119 |
| Mon 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Javier Tavares | 119 |
| Mon 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Roberto Perez | 123 |
| Wed 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | David Haldar | 121 |
| Thu 22 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 42.0 | Alvaro Hernandez-Lopez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Commissioner DAnthony Nunez—52.4—9/238/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $79,843
- Per start
- $4,435.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Nunez
- Trainer
- Megan Fadlovich
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 36.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 34.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 46.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Wed 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 33.0 | David Haldar | 115 |
| Mon 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 41.0 | Yan Aviles | 115 |
| Wed 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 56.0 | Luis Rivera | 115 |
| Wed 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 51.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mobil MemoryJose Bracho—54.0—5/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,099.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 390.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 490.0 | Luis Rivera | 126 |
| Thu 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Better HalfRocco Bowen—51.8—5/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,759.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Thu 8 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rishawn Blanche | 123 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 370.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Sun 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rishawn Blanche | 124 |
| Tue 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rishawn Blanche | — |
| Thu 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 119 |
| Tue 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Rishawn Blanche | — |
| Mon 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 570.0 | Rishawn Blanche | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Amy's StarMauro Cedillo—54.0—2/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Louis Ruberto, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 121 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial S. | 9 | 370.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 560.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate