1Living in StyleFernando Salazar Becerra—52.3—4/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | Anthony Nunez | 123 |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Mon 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Javier Tavares | 126 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Javier Tavares | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mali BaliAlexander Chavez—54.0—3/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 420.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Frank Reyes | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Special BeachEdgar Paucar—52.8—5/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $210,759
- Per start
- $2,702.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Tue 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Fri 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 570.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 690.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Grace and GloryNoel Vigil—53.6—8/141/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Andrew Tumblin
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 520.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Noel Vigil | 121 |
| Tue 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Sat 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Wed 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Javier Tavares | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Full Time StrutinGerman Terraza—52.4—12/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Donaciano Gonzalez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 40.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 9 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Edgar Paucar | 119 |
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 43.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Tue 3 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Johariel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Mon 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Wed 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
| Thu 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Edgar Paucar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hard Truth WinsAngel Diaz—54.3—2/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Fri 4 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 51.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 112 |
| Thu 26 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Thiago Canuto | 123 |
| Sat 14 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 38.0 | Felix Astudillo | 112 |
| Thu 22 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Felix Astudillo | 115 |
| Wed 30 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 41.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Thu 14 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 60.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 114 |
| Tue 22 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 53.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate