1Val's TwinstarLuis Gonzalez—52.5—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 350.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 610.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 100.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 560.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2NancyfromtheblockNoel Vigil—50.9—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Richard Genovese
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Mon 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 470.0 | Miguel Martinez | 119 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 22.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Wed 18 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 39.0 | Noel Vigil | 115 |
| Mon 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 34.0 | Noel Vigil | 117 |
| Wed 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 30.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Wed 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 34.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
| Mon 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 33.0 | Noel Vigil | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3RosettaLuis Rivera—51.8—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $65,454
- Per start
- $3,444.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | Luis Rivera | 117 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 320.0 | Luis Rivera | 117 |
| Wed 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 240.0 | Luis Rivera | 115 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 310.0 | Luis Rivera | 117 |
| Wed 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 320.0 | Luis Rivera | 118 |
| Thu 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 440.0 | Luis Rivera | 118 |
| Wed 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 250.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 450.0 | Jose Bracho | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Brief EncounterRocco Bowen—52.5—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,905.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Fri 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Miss Southern Ohio S. | 8 | 60.0 | Laureano Sosa | 114 |
| Thu 15 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 38.0 | Laureano Sosa | 118 |
| Sat 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 28.0 | Albin Jimenez | 117 |
| Fri 28 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Cincinnatian S. | 2 | 66.0 | Rocco Bowen | 116 |
| Fri 7 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 39.0 | Rocco Bowen | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Faithful SolutionYan Aviles—52.6—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,175.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 39.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 28.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 25.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 33.0 | Addiel Ayala | 124 |
| Mon 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 39.0 | Addiel Ayala | 124 |
| Wed 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 20.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Wed 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Lots of SassMauro Cedillo—52.2—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $28,948
- Per start
- $3,216.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 121 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 190.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Mon 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 480.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 280.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Sat 19 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | not run | Joam Toledo | — |
| Wed 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 250.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
| Tue 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 150.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
| Mon 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 100.0 | Joam Toledo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7C More PrideAngel Diaz—52.8—12/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 38.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 26.0 | Javier Tavares | — |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 42.0 | Javier Tavares | 119 |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Javier Tavares | 119 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 28.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Mon 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 38.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
| Thu 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 20.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Drill BlitzErik Barbaran—52.8—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,556.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 380.0 | Erik Barbaran | 115 |
| Mon 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 340.0 | Erik Barbaran | 117 |
| Mon 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 410.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 390.0 | Luis Rivera | 118 |
| Thu 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 170.0 | Luis Rivera | 118 |
| Fri 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate