1LeavenworthFernando Salazar Becerra—51.2—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 2-2-5
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $47,234
- Per start
- $1,968.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- John Erdel
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Fri 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
| Mon 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 370.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 620.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2RamseyAlexander Chavez—52.0—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Thu 3 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Thu 22 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Tue 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3New BernJose Bracho—53.6—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Stephen Trevino
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Fri 4 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 125 |
| Wed 25 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Pablo Morales | 123 |
| Wed 28 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Pablo Morales | 123 |
| Mon 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 119 |
| Wed 2 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 121 |
| Tue 10 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 118 |
| Mon 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bourbon WisdomAnthony Nunez—52.1—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 77: 12-14-10
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $255,624
- Per start
- $3,319.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Nunez
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Thu 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 630.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Roberto Perez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Master of the NiteVictor Fernandez—52.0—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,133.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Victor Fernandez | 121 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
| Tue 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Sun 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Big PopperAnthony Rodriguez—52.5—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,870.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | 119 |
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Mon 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Sat 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Fri 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Noel Vigil | 126 |
| Wed 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sailor's ChanceRicardo Feliciano—52.4—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Mary Hurley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Tue 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 66.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Johariel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Tue 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 75.0 | Johariel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Johariel Rodriguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8OilerRoberto Perez—51.2—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Roberto Perez
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Mon 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Roberto Perez | 119 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
| Thu 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
| Tue 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 9 | 630.0 | Anthony Nunez | 126 |
| Thu 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Anthony Nunez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Sudden ShiftErik Barbaran—52.2—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 11-15-6
- Wins
- 21.6%
- Earnings
- $276,787
- Per start
- $5,427.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Sat 26 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Eduardo Perez | 119 |
| Mon 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Erik Barbaran | 121 |
| Mon 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 27 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Eduardo Perez | — |
| Sun 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 73.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate