1Pretty PattyFernando Salazar Becerra—54.4—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 420.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Victor Fernandez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2The Devil's DreamMauro Cedillo—53.8—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 11-8-8
- Wins
- 28.2%
- Earnings
- $234,753
- Per start
- $6,019.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 121 |
| Wed 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Wed 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Tue 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 600.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Shez Shacked UpYan Aviles—54.7—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 7-13-11
- Wins
- 14.6%
- Earnings
- $279,255
- Per start
- $5,817.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Mon 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Johariel Rodriguez | 121 |
| Tue 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | Anthony Nunez | 124 |
| Mon 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 470.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mizzen the PointVictor Fernandez—53.7—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $145,393
- Per start
- $5,815.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Paul Overholt
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Victor Fernandez | 123 |
| Tue 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 55.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 48.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
| Thu 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sushi QLuis Batista—53.9—9/59/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 51.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Mon 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 51.0 | Roberto Perez | 124 |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 59.0 | Roberto Perez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Boogie BoogeeJoam Toledo—54.1—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joam Toledo
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Joam Toledo | 121 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Joam Toledo | 123 |
| Mon 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Joam Toledo | 123 |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Mon 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Joam Toledo | 124 |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Joam Toledo | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate