Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Izzy's Monster | $3.40 | $3.20 | $2.10 |
| 23Rowdy Daisy | — | $4.80 | $3.00 |
| 31Purdy Pumkin | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $7.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-1 | — | $25.00 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-1-5 | — | $6.00 |
Rowdy Daisy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rowdy Daisy.
Rowdy Daisy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rowdy Daisy.
Contessina——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $728.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Contessina.
1Purdy Pumkin119 lbLRobert Halledeen52.9799/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 68
- Power
- 50.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-2-3
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $57,659
- Per start
- $2,882.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Robert Halledeen
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta 4/43
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 550.0 | Robert Halledeen | 119 |
| Tue 28 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 520.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 610.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Contessina116 lbLMauro Cedillo53.6715/234/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 68
- Power
- 54.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 35/185
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 22d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 114 |
| Thu 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 560.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 11 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Hector Berrios | 119 |
| Wed 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | J.G. Torrealba | — |
| Tue 20 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 420.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 114 |
| Mon 21 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Rowdy Daisy119 lbLRicardo Feliciano52.7593/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 68
- Power
- 43.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,488.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Benny Feliciano 22/82
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 370.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Thu 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 11 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 121 |
| Wed 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Thu 4 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | Keith Asmussen | 125 |
| Fri 14 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | David Cabrera | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Izzy's Monster117 lbLErik Barbaran54.0658/57/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 75
- Power
- 59.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $157,964
- Per start
- $5,095.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Larry Rivelli 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 49d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 113 |
| Sun 9 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Victor Santiago | 119 |
| Thu 22 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Victor Santiago | 119 |
| Thu 25 May | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Javier Tavares | 118 |
| Sat 15 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 42.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Villareggia119 lbLYan Aviles52.8736/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 70
- Power
- 55.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 2-8-8
- Wins
- 5.1%
- Earnings
- $130,287
- Per start
- $3,340.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Raymond Ginter, Jr. 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 32d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 122 |
| Wed 2 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Isaias Ayala | — |
| Wed 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Isaias Ayala | 121 |
| Sat 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Isaias Ayala | 121 |
| Sat 10 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Isaias Ayala | 121 |
| Fri 19 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Tyler Heard | 121 |
| Thu 20 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Axel Concepcion | 115 |
| Sat 25 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Justin Lewis | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate