Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Wildcat Express | $4.40 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 22Turning Pages | — | $3.80 | $2.40 |
| 36Wetzel | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | — | $9.10 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-6 | — | $21.00 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-6-4 | — | $4.78 |
2Turning Pages119 lbLVictor Severino54.0745/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 78
- Power
- 68.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Victor Severino | 121 |
| Wed 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 800.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
| Tue 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 530.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Wed 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Victor Severino | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Jebip119 lbLChelsey Keiser54.1773/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 79
- Power
- 74.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 2-4-3
- Wins
- 13.3%
- Earnings
- $86,336
- Per start
- $5,755.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez 6/70
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 150d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Thu 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 800.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 590.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 650.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ohio Strong221d off119 lbLErik Barbaran54.4735/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 78
- Power
- 56.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $98,094
- Per start
- $2,581.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Marco Ibarra 9/25
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 221d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 59.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 74.0 | Erik Barbaran | 115 |
| Thu 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Wildcat Express123 lbLJose Bracho54.6709/56/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 71
- Power
- 74.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,199.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Joseph Poole 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 85.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 67.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Tue 20 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | 121 |
| Sat 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 40.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Thu 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Wetzel115 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.3729/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 83
- Power
- 66.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,713.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 74.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Sat 12 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | 115 |
| Thu 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | 115 |
| Tue 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Green Carpet S. | 6 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Fri 5 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Daryl E. Parker Memorial Tall Stack S. | 6 | 47.0 | Luis Perez | 118 |
| Thu 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Howard B. Noonan S. | 2 | 58.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 59.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate