Ronni's Wind——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $57,520
- Per start
- $3,027.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ronni's Wind.
Our Last Song——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,752.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Our Last Song.
Queenofthebuckeye——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Queenofthebuckeye.
1Heart of RubyAngel Guerere—51.2—15/170/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,454.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Guerere
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Angel Guerere | — |
| Wed 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 190.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Tue 1 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Thu 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 190.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 80.0 | Victor Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 12 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Our Last SongRocco Bowen—53.7—9/512/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $131,078
- Per start
- $7,282.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 52.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 122 |
| Fri 4 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Kat TraxAngel Diaz—53.6—7/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 390.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
| Wed 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 480.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
| Mon 3 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 420.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
| Wed 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 370.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
| Tue 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
| Tue 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 640.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4QueenofthebuckeyeLuis Batista—52.1—4/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $167,725
- Per start
- $6,450.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Louis Ruberto, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Road Runner S. | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 480.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Mon 24 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 380.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Thu 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 510.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | New Mexico State Fair Thoroughbred Futurity | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5The Kid's PrayerT. Houghton—52.8—12/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Richard Rettele
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 21.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
| Thu 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 44.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
| Tue 11 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | not run | Alvaro Hernandez-Lopez | 119 |
| Sat 24 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Danes Last SongDavid Haldar—50.1—12/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 360.0 | David Haldar | 115 |
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 300.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 240.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 220.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ronni's WindLuis Gonzalez—53.5—5/213/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Emerald Necklace S. | 4 | 510.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 118 |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Loyalty S. | 3 | 450.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 113 |
| Mon 12 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 510.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate