Surf and Turf——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Surf and Turf.
Disclosure——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Disclosure.
Jack's Advantage——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,422.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack's Advantage.
1Pat DaddyRocco Bowen—54.3—7/214/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Fri 28 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AYouvesaiditallAngel Diaz—51.8—7/214/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 25 Aug | NEW | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 20 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Thu 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Sat 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Fri 9 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Not Yet CharlieHector Rosario, Jr.—52.2—3/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Rosario, Jr.
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Victor Fernandez | 123 |
| Thu 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 121 |
| Sat 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 121 |
| Mon 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 690.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 750.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Jack's AdvantageErik Barbaran—52.9—6/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 6-5-12
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $153,161
- Per start
- $2,510.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 5 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Thu 20 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Surf and TurfRobert Halledeen—52.6—10/155/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-6-7
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $205,739
- Per start
- $3,956.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Robert Halledeen
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Eddie Dominguez | 122 |
| Thu 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Mejias | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | 122 |
| Tue 6 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Jose Riquelme | 122 |
| Wed 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Sun 16 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5DisclosureFernando Salazar Becerra—52.7—2/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 6-9-9
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $182,224
- Per start
- $3,037.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 880.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 114 |
| Wed 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 114 |
| Wed 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Wed 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6SkidstreamGuillermo Rodriguez—51.5—15/135/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,060.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 10 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 610.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sat 13 May | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | RUNHAPPY Santa Anita Derby | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7FrancoLuis Gonzalez—54.4—5/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,300.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Thu 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 730.0 | Joam Toledo | 123 |
| Mon 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Agustin Bracho | 119 |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 1030.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate