Serger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,475
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Serger.
Sorority Sister——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,339.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sorority Sister.
Serger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,699.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Serger.
Spice Ice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Spice Ice.
Spice Ice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Spice Ice.
1The Book of RuthChelsey Keiser—51.9—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $17,829
- Per start
- $2,971.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 320.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 360.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 230.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Spice IceYan Aviles—52.6—12/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $135,946
- Per start
- $3,884.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 114 |
| Wed 5 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Patrick Henry, Jr. | 123 |
| Mon 19 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Patrick Henry, Jr. | 123 |
| Fri 16 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Diana S. | 7 | 560.0 | Luis Ocasio | 124 |
| Thu 20 Apr | KEENELAND | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 600.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3SergerLuis Rivera—54.4—6/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,710.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Rivera | 115 |
| Mon 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | Luis Rivera | 115 |
| Tue 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 630.0 | Jose Bracho | 115 |
| Wed 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 600.0 | Luis Rivera | 115 |
| Wed 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio John W. Galbreath S. | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Luis Rivera | 118 |
| Sat 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Miss Ohio S. | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sugar Loves ItLuis Batista—54.0—5/28/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 3-3-2
- Wins
- 15.0%
- Earnings
- $91,935
- Per start
- $4,596.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jacinto Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 660.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 117 |
| Tue 20 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 510.0 | Ricardo Mejias | 119 |
| Thu 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 610.0 | German Terraza | 114 |
| Mon 15 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | German Terraza | 114 |
| Tue 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 440.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Wed 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hello SweetsFernando Salazar Becerra—54.7—7/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 64.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
| Sun 30 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 67.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 25 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Sun 28 May | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 72.0 | Angel Diaz | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Next GenerationYoel Navas—55.2—9/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 4-6-1
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $123,160
- Per start
- $10,263.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yoel Navas
- Trainer
- William Cowans
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 600.0 | Alex Achard | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Alex Achard | 121 |
| Mon 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 670.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sorority SisterRocco Bowen—53.7—3/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 3-8-5
- Wins
- 8.6%
- Earnings
- $121,762
- Per start
- $3,478.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 630.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Sat 22 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 540.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 115 |
| Thu 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 450.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 600.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Mon 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | — |
| Thu 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 520.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate