Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15John's Rock | $5.20 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 27Comply | — | $4.40 | $3.20 |
| 33Azure Sky | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-7 | — | $10.50 |
| Trifecta | 5-7-3 | — | $50.40 |
| Superfecta | 5-7-3-1 | — | $17.05 |
Comply——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Comply.
John's Rock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $11,514
- Per start
- $1,279.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for John's Rock.
Night Time Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 2-2-1
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $78,393
- Per start
- $8,710.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Night Time Ruler.
Harleezy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harleezy.
Night Time Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Night Time Ruler.
John's Rock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for John's Rock.
1Night Time Ruler119 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra52.69212/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 95
- Power
- 78.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 7-3-4
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $106,035
- Per start
- $2,356.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 2/11
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 28d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Willie Martinez | 122 |
| Wed 21 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 690.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 122 |
| Wed 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Leandro Briceno | 116 |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 840.0 | Leandro Briceno | — |
| Tue 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | Leandro Briceno | — |
| Mon 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Leandro Briceno | — |
| Thu 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 940.0 | Leandro Briceno | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Azure Sky123 lbLLexander Sanchez53.69110/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 84
- Power
- 83.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Lexander Sanchez
- Trainer
- Ramon Salcedo 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Lexander Sanchez | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Lexander Sanchez | 120 |
| Sat 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 81.0 | Luis Marcano | 116 |
| Tue 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 119 |
| Sat 20 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maryland Sprint S. Presented by Big Ass Fans | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 89.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 121 |
| Sun 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Jose Batista | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dream Keeper119 lbLJose Bracho53.4952/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 96
- Power
- 89.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 4-4-5
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $116,373
- Per start
- $4,848.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- William Cowans 9/21
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 850.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sun 4 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Sun 16 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | Constantino Roman | 122 |
| Thu 23 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 960.0 | Constantino Roman | 122 |
| Fri 30 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Constantino Roman | 121 |
| Wed 29 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5John's Rock119 lbLBrandon Tapara54.61005/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 94.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 96
- Power
- 89.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 6/24
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 870.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 116 |
| Wed 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 930.0 | Victor Severino | 121 |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Wed 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 1080.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 980.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 920.0 | Victor Severino | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6So Dialed In114 lbLLuis Rivera, Jr.55.4986/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 92
- Power
- 86.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 800.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 880.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Mon 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Mon 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 960.0 | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Comply119 lbLLuis Rivera53.1984/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 92
- Power
- 87.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 25/116
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 820.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Wed 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 940.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 900.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate