Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Latin Spice | $3.60 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 21Statesboro | — | $7.80 | $5.40 |
| 33Breezy Money | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | — | $18.90 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-3 | — | $88.90 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-3-6 | — | $22.56 |
Breezy Money——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $15,532
- Per start
- $1,725.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Breezy Money.
Disclosure——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Disclosure.
Statesboro——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $68.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Statesboro.
1Statesboro396d off119 lbLDavid Haldar52.5926/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 95
- Power
- 68.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr. 3/29
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 396d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 101.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 93.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cumber119 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez52.7926/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 91
- Power
- 77.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 98: 14-15-20
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $240,811
- Per start
- $2,457.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 8/53
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 121 |
| Wed 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Hector Berrios | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Hector Berrios | 123 |
| Sat 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Hector Berrios | 119 |
| Thu 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Breezy Money119 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra55.5955/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 99
- Power
- 73.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $204,069
- Per start
- $3,345.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 12d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Wed 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Latin Spice121 lbLRobert Halledeen54.7972/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 96
- Power
- 86.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Robert Halledeen
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 2/11
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 87.0 | Robert Halledeen | 123 |
| Tue 18 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | Robert Halledeen | 123 |
| Wed 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 93.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Sat 24 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Franco119 lbLLuis Gonzalez54.4995/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 92
- Power
- 81.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,300.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt 23/103
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 730.0 | Joam Toledo | 123 |
| Mon 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Agustin Bracho | 119 |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 1030.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 1030.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Disclosure114 lbLLuis Rivera, Jr.52.6963/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 99
- Power
- 79.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 6-9-9
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $182,224
- Per start
- $3,037.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 114 |
| Wed 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Wed 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate