Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Across the Aisle | $13.60 | $4.40 | $3.00 |
| 23Master of War | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 37Not Yet Charlie | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $17.10 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-7 | — | $84.00 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-7-4 | — | $45.27 |
Jack's Advantage——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,422.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack's Advantage.
My Two Aunt Joans——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $253.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My Two Aunt Joans.
1Across the Aisle123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez51.7908/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 91
- Power
- 84.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 3/34
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Thu 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Thu 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 890.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 840.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2War Novel123 lbLNoel Vigil53.3864/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 88
- Power
- 72.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,417.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 10/71
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 580.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 860.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 420.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alex Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Master of War123 lbLJoam Toledo52.38210/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 66.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joam Toledo
- Trainer
- Amy Sondej 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Joam Toledo | 121 |
| Sat 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Joam Toledo | 119 |
| Wed 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | German Terraza | 114 |
| Sat 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | German Terraza | 114 |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4My Two Aunt Joans123 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra53.4676/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 76
- Power
- 59.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $137,466
- Per start
- $2,411.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Kathy Dubie 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 23d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 121 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sat 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 500.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Whiskey Roan123 lbLLuis Batista51.7749/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 76
- Power
- 74.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 4-1-1
- Wins
- 40.0%
- Earnings
- $36,335
- Per start
- $3,633.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Craig Sweeting 7/55
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 48d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 123 |
| Thu 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Hector Berrios | 123 |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sat 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 123 |
| Sat 29 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 125 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 290.0 | Joseph Talamo | 126 |
| Thu 19 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Jack's Advantage123 lbLErik Barbaran52.1943/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 88
- Power
- 74.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 6-5-12
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $153,161
- Per start
- $2,510.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 8/60
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sat 25 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Not Yet Charlie123 lbLVictor Fernandez52.1875/227/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 84
- Power
- 77.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 121 |
| Sat 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 121 |
| Mon 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 690.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 750.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate