Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Bourbon Wisdom | $9.40 | $5.60 | $3.60 |
| 25Disclosure | — | $6.80 | $3.00 |
| 32Royal Dragoon | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $32.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-2 | — | $95.90 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-2-6 | — | $15.24 |
Breezy Money——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $15,532
- Per start
- $1,725.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Breezy Money.
Disclosure——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Disclosure.
Bourbon Wisdom——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bourbon Wisdom.
Royal Dragoon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,850.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Royal Dragoon.
1Bourbon Wisdom119 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra55.0926/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 90
- Power
- 77.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,319.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 1/17
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sat 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 760.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 590.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 770.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Mon 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 730.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Royal Dragoon123 lbLRocco Bowen52.5932/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 96
- Power
- 80.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 8d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Wed 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Tue 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 90.0 | Hector Berrios | 119 |
| Wed 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Leandro Briceno | 114 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 89.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 77.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3First Citizen119 lbLLuis Gonzalez53.71005/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 99
- Power
- 83.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- James Jackson 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 88.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 114 |
| Wed 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 121 |
| Fri 30 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 116 |
| Wed 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 75.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Wed 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 118 |
| Tue 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 105.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Disclosure114 lbLLuis Rivera, Jr.52.4955/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 93
- Power
- 80.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 6-9-9
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $182,224
- Per start
- $3,037.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Wed 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Wed 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Breezy Money119 lbLJeffrey Sanchez55.3957/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 88
- Power
- 78.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $204,069
- Per start
- $3,345.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Sanchez
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 12/39
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Wed 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate