Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Fishing for Fun | $7.20 | $3.60 | $2.20 |
| 23Grand Deal | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 36Capture Mi | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $8.80 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-6 | — | $39.80 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-6-1 | — | $15.81 |
Onemorandthecheck——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Onemorandthecheck.
Grand Deal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 4-7-11
- Wins
- 6.9%
- Earnings
- $20,713
- Per start
- $357.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Grand Deal.
Grand Deal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $495
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Grand Deal.
Capture Mi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $393.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Capture Mi.
1At the Beach119 lbLJoam Toledo51.57612/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 85
- Power
- 58.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 3-4-6
- Wins
- 7.0%
- Earnings
- $54,385
- Per start
- $1,264.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joam Toledo
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski 4/28
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 36d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Mari Hulman George Memorial H. | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 520.0 | Diogdinabi Smith | 119 |
| Wed 21 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Swifty Sired Fillies H. | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Onemorandthecheck119 lbLAngel Diaz52.5809/519/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 76
- Power
- 62.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,189.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 7/23
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Tue 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 570.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Thu 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Tue 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 740.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Grand Deal119 lbLJose Bracho53.0829/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 72.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Thu 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 540.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 28 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 740.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Fishing for Fun119 lbLVictor Fernandez52.0753/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 77
- Power
- 68.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Thu 29 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Wed 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 1 May | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Had Right119 lbLLuis Gonzalez51.97815/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 83
- Power
- 68.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 4-10-10
- Wins
- 7.4%
- Earnings
- $96,523
- Per start
- $1,787.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman 7/65
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 500.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Tue 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 530.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Sat 22 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Angel Arroyo | 124 |
| Fri 31 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Angel Arroyo | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Angel Arroyo | 126 |
| Thu 9 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 250 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Capture Mi119 lbLLuis Batista53.1822/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 54.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Leon McKanas 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 57d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 48.0 | Jesus Rios | 125 |
| Fri 26 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Ailsa Morrison | 118 |
| Sun 16 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Miguel Vasquez | 126 |
| Wed 22 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Jose Morelos | 126 |
| Wed 22 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Edgar Perez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate