Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Dyrdek | $6.60 | $4.20 | $3.60 |
| 21Warrior's Dream | — | $4.80 | $3.40 |
| 34Magical Express | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $13.70 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-4 | — | $128.20 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-4-7 | — | $42.07 |
Longlivejustice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 5-4-5
- Wins
- 18.5%
- Earnings
- $101,053
- Per start
- $3,742.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Longlivejustice.
Magical Express——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Magical Express.
Dyrdek——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,302.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dyrdek.
Country Style——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,277.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Country Style.
Kid Can Run——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $6,023
- Per start
- $1,505.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kid Can Run.
Smash——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smash.
1Warrior's Dream119 lbLRobert Halledeen53.0896/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 83.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Robert Halledeen
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 39d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 890.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | Sonny Leon | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dyrdek123 lbLLuis Gonzalez53.1845/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 91
- Power
- 64.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt 14/44
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Tue 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 28.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Magical Express121 lbLJeffrey Sanchez51.7907/219/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 84
- Power
- 73.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 74: 13-13-12
- Wins
- 17.6%
- Earnings
- $181,242
- Per start
- $2,449.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Sanchez
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Mon 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Double the Laugh119 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez51.49110/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 92
- Power
- 77.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 15-7-15
- Wins
- 24.6%
- Earnings
- $212,160
- Per start
- $3,478.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Smash119 lbLAngel Diaz52.89515/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 92
- Power
- 77.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,847.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 26/127
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 55d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Tue 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Storm Risk119 lbLYarmarie Correa53.0929/211/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 88
- Power
- 84.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Elliot Sullivan
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Sonny Leon | 121 |
| Wed 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate