Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Scarlett's Awish | $11.60 | $5.60 | — |
| 25Costume Jewelry | — | $8.00 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $55.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-4 | — | $194.50 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-4-3 | — | $27.22 |
Scarlett's Awish——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,859.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Scarlett's Awish.
1Scarlett's Awish119 lbLAlexander Chavez51.5628/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 60
- Power
- 41.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,986.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 10/74
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 112d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mine Alone119 lbLAngel Diaz51.7555/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 55 · 54
- Power
- 47.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 2/18
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 290.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Pricey Appeal119 lbLBraxton Carmouche51.7597/223/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 56
- Power
- 42.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Braxton Carmouche
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 7/43
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 8d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Braxton Carmouche | 123 |
| Tue 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 350.0 | Braxton Carmouche | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Maybe Franky115 lbLLuan Machado53.1632/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 65
- Power
- 57.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 3-5-3
- Wins
- 13.0%
- Earnings
- $86,736
- Per start
- $3,771.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luan Machado
- Trainer
- Nancy Adams 1/29
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 14d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | Jose Bracho | 117 |
| Fri 3 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 500.0 | Luan Machado | 117 |
| Sat 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 80.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Costume Jewelry119 lbLVictor Salazar Becerra50.3613/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 35.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 54
- Power
- 44.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Carlos Inirio
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 500.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Mon 13 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 520.0 | Luis Colon | 119 |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 11 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 12 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate