Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Pasatime | $53.00 | $10.00 | — |
| 23Half Legend | — | $6.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $118.30 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-4 | — | $332.00 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-4-5 | — | $61.47 |
Catch the Rainbow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Catch the Rainbow.
1Pasatime114 lbLMauro Cedillo50.4636/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.4
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 32.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 57
- Power
- 39.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 2-6-6
- Wins
- 4.2%
- Earnings
- $65,187
- Per start
- $1,358.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Amy Sondej 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Mon 20 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Half Legend121 lbLVictor Severino51.5567/224/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 56 · 57
- Power
- 44.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 13d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 440.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Thu 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Voodooism119 lbLVictor Salazar Becerra51.8594/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 65
- Power
- 46.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,131.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Carlos Inirio
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 44d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Well Hello You119 lbLRobert Halledeen52.25910/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 57
- Power
- 34.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Robert Halledeen
- Trainer
- Stephen Trevino 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate