Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11AFrontliner | $2.80 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 22Big Trip | — | $3.60 | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | — | $5.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-6 | — | $31.20 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-6-5 | — | $11.82 |
Johnny U————5/22/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,380.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Johnny U.
Pretty Stormy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pretty Stormy.
Pure Harmony——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pure Harmony.
Pretty Stormy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pretty Stormy.
1AFrontliner116 lbLMauro Cedillo53.5875/22/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 79.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,582.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Big Trip119 lbLVictor Severino54.8943/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 90
- Power
- 71.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,923.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Carlos Inirio 11/64
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 800.0 | Odhair Mayta | — |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Smokin Hot Energy119 lbLYarmarie Correa53.6847/241/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 87
- Power
- 86.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr. 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Sat 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Tue 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cotton Jim119 lbLRobert Halledeen53.4826/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 91
- Power
- 66.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Robert Halledeen
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Championship Alley119 lbLAngel Diaz54.4879/239/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 85
- Power
- 59.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,624.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 15/58
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Alexis Valdes | 122 |
| Tue 7 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Alexis Valdes | 122 |
| Thu 19 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 May | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | J. Acosta | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Pretty Stormy119 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez53.2878/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 69.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez 5/19
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 29d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Brandon Tapara | 119 |
| Fri 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | David Haldar | 123 |
| Thu 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Malcolm Franklin | 119 |
| Tue 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate