Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Perfect Sense | $7.40 | $4.60 | $2.80 |
| 21Itasca | — | $6.60 | $4.00 |
| 37Irish Unity | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $16.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-7 | — | $85.10 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-7-5 | — | $22.07 |
Irish Unity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $921.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irish Unity.
Speedy Mobile——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,136.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Speedy Mobile.
Irish Unity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,476.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irish Unity.
Exalted Joy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 6-8-4
- Wins
- 17.1%
- Earnings
- $58,332
- Per start
- $1,666.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Exalted Joy.
Exalted Joy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,992.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Exalted Joy.
1Itasca119 lbLErik Barbaran52.8878/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 90
- Power
- 79.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 9/61
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Boss Bear119 lbLAlvaro Hernandez-Lopez50.88520/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 88
- Power
- 59.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,175
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alvaro Hernandez-Lopez
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 57.0 | Alvaro Hernandez-Lopez | 119 |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 105 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 75.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Perfect Sense119 lbLLuis Batista54.4889/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 94
- Power
- 91.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 6-4-6
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $142,115
- Per start
- $5,075.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Khadeem Galloway 9/35
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 42d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mister Man121 lbLuis Rivera53.07610/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 88
- Power
- 64.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Sullivan 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 22d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 620.0 | Luis Rivera | 121 |
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Warrior's Dream123 lbLAngel Diaz52.8883/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 92
- Power
- 78.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | Sonny Leon | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Irish Unity119 lbLRicardo Feliciano54.0954/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 88
- Power
- 74.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Sun 19 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 10 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | LONE STAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Exalted Joy123 lbLBrandon Tapara53.2907/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 78
- Power
- 80.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,652.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 4/21
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 May | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Speedy Mobile119 lbLAlexander Chavez53.2896/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 81
- Power
- 76.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 92: 17-18-14
- Wins
- 18.5%
- Earnings
- $390,400
- Per start
- $4,243.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 8/55
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Sat 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate