Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Star Hawk | $8.40 | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 23Fortunate Friends | — | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 37Warrior's Dream | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $9.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-7 | — | $26.80 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-7-1 | — | $11.49 |
Country Style——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,277.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Country Style.
Smash——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smash.
1Looks Good N a Tux119 lbLLuis Batista51.6875/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 94
- Power
- 75.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,119.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Sat 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Star Hawk123 lbLAngel Diaz51.5867/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 94
- Power
- 83.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,517.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- John Erdel
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Fortunate Friends123 lbLRicardo Feliciano54.1965/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 94
- Power
- 84.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,773.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Benny Feliciano 18/67
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | Ademar Santos | — |
| Wed 2 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 10 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Smash121 lbLLuis Rivera52.9948/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 94
- Power
- 80.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,847.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 3/19
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Zitman114 lbLAlbert Lopez52.3926/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 94
- Power
- 78.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Albert Lopez
- Trainer
- Kim Puhl 7/30
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | Albert Lopez | 114 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Warrior's Dream123 lbLBrandon Tapara52.3889/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 93
- Power
- 80.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio 3/19
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | Sonny Leon | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Silver G T O121 lbLRicardo Mejias52.59515/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 82
- Power
- 78.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Mejias
- Trainer
- Glenroy Brown 2/14
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate