Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11She's Crafty | $25.00 | $8.40 | $7.40 |
| 22High Fire | — | $9.20 | $8.00 |
| 33Cali Dream | — | — | $6.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | — | $90.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-3 | — | $259.90 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-3-6 | — | $110.45 |
1She's Crafty119 lbLJuan Velez52.5805/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 74
- Power
- 70.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,778.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Velez
- Trainer
- Robert Guciardo 2/35
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Juan Velez | 119 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2High Fire119 lbLLuis Gonzalez52.5804/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 85
- Power
- 59.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- William Cowans 2/14
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 7 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 60.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cali Dream123 lbLCharle Oliveros54.2865/26/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 85
- Power
- 70.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,855.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 9/42
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 11 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4A Smile a Day119 lbLYarmarie Correa53.3746/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 86
- Power
- 73.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham 3/27
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 35d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 250.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sally Strong119 lbLLuis Rivera53.5793/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 1.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 85
- Power
- 70.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $13,138.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Michael Rone 25/114
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ballroom Blitz119 lbLAlexander Chavez53.3839/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 85
- Power
- 71.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 5-2-4
- Wins
- 17.2%
- Earnings
- $197,159
- Per start
- $6,798.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 26d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate