Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Imtheprince | $3.80 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 26Galtero | — | $3.60 | $2.40 |
| 32King Andres | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | — | $4.50 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-2 | — | $20.10 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-2-1 | — | $4.07 |
1Lonesome Phil119 lbLAlexander Chavez52.5753/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 71
- Power
- 59.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 2-9-8
- Wins
- 3.3%
- Earnings
- $49,538
- Per start
- $825.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Odin Londono, Jr. 15/98
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Mon 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2King Andres119 lbLMalcolm Franklin53.8869/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 77
- Power
- 68.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 3-5-10
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $64,085
- Per start
- $1,393.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Malcolm Franklin
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Poole 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 45d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 22 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pompey's Rule121 lbLVictor Severino51.7715/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 71
- Power
- 57.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 2-4-4
- Wins
- 7.4%
- Earnings
- $36,077
- Per start
- $1,336.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Andrew Tumblin 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Victor Severino | 123 |
| Sat 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | Victor Severino | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Imtheprince119 lbLAngel Diaz51.6825/29/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 86
- Power
- 69.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 5-5-5
- Wins
- 13.5%
- Earnings
- $76,245
- Per start
- $2,060.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Thomas Jones, Sr. 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Galtero119 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra51.1764/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 71
- Power
- 60.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Carlos Inirio 4/32
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate