Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Grins n' Wins | $3.80 | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 26Cat's Rhythm | — | $5.80 | $3.80 |
| 31Highly Explosive | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-6 | — | $8.80 |
| Trifecta | 8-6-1 | — | $60.50 |
| Superfecta | 8-6-1-7 | — | $25.18 |
Cat's Rhythm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cat's Rhythm.
Ucantkeepup——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-11-12
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $217,824
- Per start
- $4,188.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ucantkeepup.
Cat's Rhythm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $593.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cat's Rhythm.
Highly Explosive——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Highly Explosive.
Cat's Rhythm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,033.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cat's Rhythm.
1Highly Explosive119 lbLCharle Oliveros53.87310/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 67
- Power
- 61.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Candace Huffman 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 102d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 56.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Front Circle234d off119 lbLChelsey Keiser55.7638/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.1
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 91
- Power
- 67.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,170.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Donald Bookman 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 234d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dancin' Rosie119 lbLLuis Rivera54.7817/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 78
- Power
- 67.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich 55/277
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | — | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cat's Rhythm121 lbLAngel Diaz53.7774/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 78
- Power
- 69.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 15-9-14
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $302,182
- Per start
- $4,029.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Danny Bird 3/22
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Panamaniac119 lbLRicardo Feliciano53.5769/225/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 78
- Power
- 60.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Valerie Shanyfelt 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Grins n' Wins123 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra54.0753/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 78
- Power
- 75.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,346.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Jevon Crumley 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate