Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Fuego Caliente | $6.20 | $4.00 | $3.20 |
| 27Enjoy Baseball | — | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 36Make the Rules | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-7 | — | $14.10 |
| Trifecta | 4-7-6 | — | $60.20 |
| Superfecta | 4-7-6-5 | — | $34.60 |
Adano——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,417.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Adano.
Enjoy Baseball——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Enjoy Baseball.
1Valeroso123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez51.9879/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 86
- Power
- 69.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,828.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 77d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ASemi Charmed DayErik Barbaran—52.2—9/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,516.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Man Down123 lbLRicardo Feliciano51.5784/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 86
- Power
- 65.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 4-3-5
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $53,019
- Per start
- $1,395.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Adano123 lbLLuis Batista51.7778/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 86
- Power
- 63.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 4-5-4
- Wins
- 10.3%
- Earnings
- $65,105
- Per start
- $1,669.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Lori Yoder 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Fuego Caliente123 lbLMalcolm Franklin53.4945/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 91
- Power
- 80.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,842.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Malcolm Franklin
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Poole
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 10 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Imtheprince123 lbLAngel Diaz51.38112/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 74
- Power
- 65.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 5-5-5
- Wins
- 13.5%
- Earnings
- $76,245
- Per start
- $2,060.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Thomas Jones, Sr. 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Make the Rules123 lbLT. Houghton51.1915/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 86
- Power
- 77.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,984.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Mark Doering 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Enjoy Baseball123 lbLAlexander Chavez52.1917/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 92
- Power
- 77.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski 6/33
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 4 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 87.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate