Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Warrior's Dream | $5.20 | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 26Man Down | — | $5.60 | $3.80 |
| 33Semi Charmed Day | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-6 | — | $14.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-6-3 | — | $60.70 |
| Superfecta | 2-6-3-7 | — | $15.44 |
Adano——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,417.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Adano.
2Warrior's DreamFernando Salazar Becerra—51.5—3/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | Sonny Leon | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Semi Charmed DayErik Barbaran—51.7—6/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,516.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Johanna Urieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Double the LaughLuis Rivera—51.4—9/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 15-7-15
- Wins
- 24.6%
- Earnings
- $212,160
- Per start
- $3,478.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5AdanoLuis Batista—52.3—10/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 4-5-4
- Wins
- 10.3%
- Earnings
- $65,105
- Per start
- $1,669.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Lori Yoder
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Man DownRicardo Feliciano—51.4—12/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 4-3-5
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $53,019
- Per start
- $1,395.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Make the RulesT. Houghton—50.9—4/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,984.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Mark Doering
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate