Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Easy Eyes | $5.80 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 24Black Kettle | — | $2.60 | $2.40 |
| 36Publicist | — | — | $5.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-4 | — | $6.30 |
| Trifecta | 5-4-6 | — | $48.50 |
| Superfecta | 5-4-6-3 | — | $12.48 |
Yield——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Yield.
Black Butte——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,818.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Black Butte.
2Black ButteGuillermo Rodriguez—51.9—6/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 89: 16-11-12
- Wins
- 18.0%
- Earnings
- $161,708
- Per start
- $1,816.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Janet's MaeEdgar Paucar—53.5—7/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- T. Haehn
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Black KettleAngel Diaz—54.2—3/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Easy EyesVictor Severino—53.9—5/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6PublicistBrandon Tapara—51.7—8/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate