Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Winking At Thedude | $10.40 | $3.60 | $2.40 |
| 26Buffalo Max | — | $3.00 | $2.10 |
| 32Pretty Stormy | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | — | $10.80 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-2 | — | $29.30 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-2-3 | — | $11.73 |
Pretty Stormy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pretty Stormy.
Machen's Ridge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Machen's Ridge.
Pretty Stormy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pretty Stormy.
1Klaatu————12/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 22 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Pretty Stormy————3/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Parade Grand————5/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,277.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Paltarrevenge————7/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,228.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Winking At Thedude————4/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Buffalo Max——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,241.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate