Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Golden Nole | $16.40 | $5.20 | $2.20 |
| 26Immaculate Heart | — | $3.60 | $2.10 |
| 31AInspiring Justice | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | — | $19.90 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-1 | — | $25.10 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-1-2 | — | $5.31 |
Inspiring Justice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 3-6-4
- Wins
- 11.5%
- Earnings
- $64,488
- Per start
- $2,480.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Inspiring Justice.
1Frank's Legacy————7/27/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AInspiring Justice————7/27/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | TIMONIUM | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Foreign————9/244/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,562.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 290.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3War Cat————6/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Salt On the Rim————8/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,175.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Golden Nole————3/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,849.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Immaculate Heart————5/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,770.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 22 Apr | SUNRAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | SUNLAND PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate