Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Naked Eye | $3.40 | $2.40 | $2.40 |
| 24My Gal | — | $3.80 | $2.80 |
| 31Nicky Jolene | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-4 | $1.00 | $5.10 |
| Trifecta | 9-4-1 | $0.50 | $11.05 |
| Superfecta | 9-4-1-5 | $0.10 | $12.24 |
| Super high five | 9-4-1-5-6 | $1.00 | $1055.60 |
1Nicky Jolene119 lbLSamuel Marin53.4828/147/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 84
- Power
- 80.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,354.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Marin
- Trainer
- Ramon Aguayo 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 78.0 | Charlie Marquez | 119 |
| Wed 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 73.0 | Jose Batista | 119 |
| Sun 1 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Batista | 119 |
| Thu 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Batista | 119 |
| Wed 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Cipriano Gil | 119 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 11 | 57.0 | Jose Batista | 121 |
| Fri 5 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Jose Batista | 121 |
| Fri 28 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 70.0 | Jose Ferrer | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2D'argento Bolt121 lbLDaniel Centeno53.7744/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 79
- Power
- 68.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 2-4-1
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $50,832
- Per start
- $2,824
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Daniel Centeno
- Trainer
- Gerard Ochoa 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 29d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Paco Lopez | 121 |
| Fri 13 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 720.0 | Cipriano Gil | 123 |
| Fri 20 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Cipriano Gil | 121 |
| Thu 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Cipriano Gil | 121 |
| Fri 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Cipriano Gil | 121 |
| Thu 18 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Tyler Gaffalione | 121 |
| Fri 28 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Javier Castellano | 121 |
| Sun 2 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Samy Camacho | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mighty Madi225d off119 lbLSkyler Spanabel52.87830/164
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 7.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 70
- Power
- 55.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,759.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Skyler Spanabel
- Trainer
- Lynn Rarick 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 225d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Kelsi Harr | 123 |
| Wed 3 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Leslie Mawing | 123 |
| Wed 20 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Leslie Mawing | 124 |
| Wed 9 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Leslie Mawing | 124 |
| Wed 25 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kelsi Harr | 122 |
| Sat 14 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 490.0 | Kelsi Harr | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | Kelsi Harr | 122 |
| Wed 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Skyler Spanabel | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4My Gal123 lbLGabriel Maldonado53.4787/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 78
- Power
- 74.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $70,555
- Per start
- $4,150.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Maldonado
- Trainer
- Victor Carrasco, Jr. 12/52
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 124 |
| Wed 1 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 119 |
| Fri 13 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 119 |
| Wed 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 119 |
| Wed 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 119 |
| Wed 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 119 |
| Sat 3 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | — |
| Sat 13 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Silent Melody119 lbLGaddiel Martinez53.9828/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 87
- Power
- 73.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,949.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gaddiel Martinez
- Trainer
- Chelsey Moysey 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 121 |
| Sun 9 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 67.0 | Christopher Elliott | 123 |
| Sat 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Cruz | 119 |
| Sat 11 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Christopher Elliott | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Flavien Prat | 124 |
| Fri 15 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Joel Rosario | 125 |
| Wed 16 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Flavien Prat | 125 |
| Sat 21 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Ruben Silvera | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Wicked Luna119 lbWesley Ho53.17720/125
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 84
- Power
- 89.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $38,955
- Per start
- $3,541.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Wesley Ho
- Trainer
- Franklin Smith, Jr. 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 27d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 810.0 | Wesley Ho | 119 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Fri 6 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 9 | 240.0 | Horacio Karamanos | 123 |
| Thu 22 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | — | not run | Horacio Karamanos | 123 |
| Fri 2 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Horacio Karamanos | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Jess's Brew119 lbLJacinto Herrera52.86230/170/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 76
- Power
- 44.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $26,195
- Per start
- $2,182.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jacinto Herrera
- Trainer
- Paul Cudworth 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Jacinto Herrera | 119 |
| Sun 22 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Jacinto Herrera | 125 |
| Fri 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Jacinto Herrera | 122 |
| Fri 20 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Jacinto Herrera | 121 |
| Sun 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Jacinto Herrera | 122 |
| Sun 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Jacinto Herrera | 122 |
| Fri 18 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Pedro Cotto, Jr. | 123 |
| Sun 22 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 39.0 | Pedro Cotto, Jr. | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Morgs World119 lbLAlonso Quinonez54.0845/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 87
- Power
- 77.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alonso Quinonez
- Trainer
- Nik Goodwin 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 121 |
| Fri 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Sun 1 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Thu 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 69.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Wed 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Fri 9 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 66.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Sat 15 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Joseph Rocco, Jr. | 123 |
| Sun 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 54.0 | Kevin Gomez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Naked Eye123 lbLIsrael Rodriguez54.0839/57/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 72
- Power
- 76.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $70,111
- Per start
- $5,007.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Israel Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Juan Arriagada 8/49
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 18d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 124 |
| Sat 21 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 78.0 | Johanis Aranguren | 110 |
| Fri 6 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Jesus Castanon | — |
| Thu 9 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Sonny Leon | 118 |
| Sun 21 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kendrick Carmouche | 120 |
| Sat 6 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Melissa Iorio | 117 |
| Fri 8 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 78.0 | Sonny Leon | 117 |
| Sat 26 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Monmouth Oaks S. | 5 | 75.0 | Samy Camacho | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate