Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Harpoon Harry | $11.80 | $5.80 | $3.40 |
| 28Smart as Me | — | $5.00 | $3.00 |
| 33Harrow | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | — | $29.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-8-3 | — | $29.45 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-3-2 | — | $22.66 |
| Super high five | 1-8-3-2-6 | — | $912.40 |
Harrow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 6-3-7
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $228,816
- Per start
- $9,534
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harrow.
Whistlewhileyoumow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,899
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whistlewhileyoumow.
Identical Choice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 8-2-4
- Wins
- 34.8%
- Earnings
- $253,865
- Per start
- $11,037.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Identical Choice.
Harpoon Harry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 1-2-2
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $3,830
- Per start
- $255.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harpoon Harry.
Ronstadt——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $12,392
- Per start
- $3,098
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ronstadt.
Harpoon Harry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harpoon Harry.
————8/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for .
Harpoon Harry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $680.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harpoon Harry.
Whistlewhileyoumow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 8-2-10
- Wins
- 24.2%
- Earnings
- $460,481
- Per start
- $13,953.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whistlewhileyoumow.
1Harpoon Harry119 lbLJose Ferrer55.0935/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 98
- Power
- 95.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 9-7-5
- Wins
- 19.6%
- Earnings
- $174,461
- Per start
- $3,792.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Ferrer
- Trainer
- Gerald Bennett 16/46
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | Jose Ferrer | — |
| Wed 8 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 960.0 | Jose Ferrer | 119 |
| Sun 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 920.0 | Jose Ferrer | 121 |
| Fri 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 890.0 | Jose Ferrer | 123 |
| Fri 30 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Jose Ferrer | 121 |
| Wed 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sandy Lane Kitten119 lbLSamuel Marin54.89710/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 98
- Power
- 94.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Marin
- Trainer
- Jesus Cruz 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Handicap | 9 | 790.0 | Samuel Marin | 118 |
| Sat 25 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Handicap | 3 | 870.0 | Samuel Marin | 118 |
| Sat 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Handicap | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | 980.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 121 |
| Fri 25 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 960.0 | Roberto Alvarado, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 18 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Harrow123 lbLAngel Suarez55.5952/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 2.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 95.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 101
- Power
- 96.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $437,210
- Per start
- $13,248.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Suarez
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 10d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 92.0 | Angel Suarez | — |
| Wed 8 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 100.0 | Pablo Morales | 119 |
| Fri 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | 90.0 | Pablo Morales | 121 |
| Sun 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 101.0 | Pablo Morales | 121 |
| Tue 4 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 94.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 124 |
| Wed 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 97.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
| Thu 30 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 97.0 | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Justice Warrior119 lbLHector Diaz, Jr.55.69130/136
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 106
- Power
- 63.9 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $42,815
- Per start
- $2,140.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Javier Gonzalez 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 126d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Angel Morales | 117 |
| Sat 10 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | FTBOA Marion County Florida Sire S. | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Miguel Arroyo | 123 |
| Sat 3 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 810.0 | Luis Valenzuela | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ronstadt121 lbLJesus Castanon54.2888/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 2.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 95
- Power
- 85.9 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 4-4-2
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $143,386
- Per start
- $5,974.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jesus Castanon
- Trainer
- Eoin Harty 4/23
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 48d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jesus Castanon | — |
| Sun 26 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | Jesus Castanon | 123 |
| Fri 10 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | Pablo Morales | 119 |
| Fri 20 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Orlando Mojica | 117 |
| Thu 1 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Obiwan119 lbLRicardo Feliciano55.6995/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 98
- Power
- 104.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,402.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Benny Feliciano 21/76
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 98.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Sat 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 98.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 121 |
| Sun 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 99.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 123 |
| Fri 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 96.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Sun 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 97.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 121 |
| Sat 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 81.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Smart as Me123 lbLAntonio Gallardo54.5834/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 101
- Power
- 91.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Gallardo
- Trainer
- Craig Smith 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 920.0 | Antonio Gallardo | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | Pablo Morales | 119 |
| Sun 26 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Pablo Morales | 121 |
| Fri 10 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | 800.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 119 |
| Fri 20 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 820.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 123 |
| Fri 16 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 121 |
| Fri 4 Nov | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 650.0 | Dane Nelson | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Whistlewhileyoumow119 lbLRaul Mena55.79420/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- — · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 97
- Power
- 73.0 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,750.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Raul Mena
- Trainer
- Pedro Posadas
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Fri 17 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Samuel Marin | 118 |
| Wed 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Samuel Marin | 118 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Samy Camacho | 122 |
| Wed 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Carlos Lozada | 118 |
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate