Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 1-3-2
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $38,520
- Per start
- $2,027.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $668.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 6-9-6
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $120,910
- Per start
- $3,100.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 3-0-3
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $17,699
- Per start
- $737.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Soul of an Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of an Angel.
Striking Chrome——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $8,573
- Per start
- $476.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Striking Chrome.
Passionfortreasure——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 9-10-4
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $138,438
- Per start
- $3,076.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Passionfortreasure.
1All Good TimesHector Diaz, Jr.—53.4—7/221/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,602.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Antonio Gallardo | 119 |
| Wed 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Sat 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Kevin Roman | 122 |
| Fri 8 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Iowa Distaff S. | 5 | 840.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Jack Bishop S. | 2 | 940.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2PassionfortreasureManny Jimenez—55.6—9/225/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Manny Jimenez
- Trainer
- Pedro Posadas
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 880.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Mon 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Thu 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 850.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Clay's Moon StoneSamy Camacho—54.3—3/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 8-11-8
- Wins
- 22.9%
- Earnings
- $249,420
- Per start
- $7,126.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Samy Camacho | 118 |
| Sun 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Samy Camacho | 119 |
| Fri 30 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 920.0 | Wilmer Garcia | 122 |
| Fri 10 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Jack Bishop S. | 4 | 880.0 | Wilmer Garcia | 118 |
| Wed 23 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Striking ChromeJose Batista—54.1—12/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Batista
- Trainer
- Gerald Bennett
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Samy Camacho | 119 |
| Sat 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 830.0 | Samy Camacho | 119 |
| Sat 6 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Soul of an AngelMarcos Meneses—54.1—9/57/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcos Meneses
- Trainer
- Gerald James
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sat 18 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Royal Delta S. | 5 | 800.0 | Jose Morelos | 118 |
| Sat 28 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | La Prevoyante S. presented by Don Julio | 7 | 870.0 | Shaun Bridgmohan | 118 |
| Sat 31 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Rampart S. | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 990.0 | Shaun Bridgmohan | 118 |
| Sat 19 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sat 24 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Luca Panici | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Elusive AmeliaAlonso Quinonez—51.6—6/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,862.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alonso Quinonez
- Trainer
- Tim Padilla
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Ferrer | 119 |
| Sun 1 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER HANDICAP | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate