Ghost Stalker——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 3-6-11
- Wins
- 4.4%
- Earnings
- $28,317
- Per start
- $416.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ghost Stalker.
1CuzSamy Camacho—53.7—5/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Samy Camacho | 119 |
| Fri 3 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Samy Camacho | 120 |
| Sat 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 790.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
| Tue 25 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2TrappezoidRicardo Feliciano—52.8—8/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Feliciano
- Trainer
- Kathleen Guciardo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 820.0 | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Wed 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Jose Batista | 118 |
| Sat 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Madeline Rowland | 115 |
| Fri 9 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 990.0 | Eddie Santiago | 122 |
| Mon 26 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 350.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 121 |
| Fri 19 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Jose Ortiz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3SavageHector Diaz, Jr.—54.5—10/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 120 |
| Sat 25 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 119 |
| Sat 11 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 860.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 121 |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 860.0 | Ronald Allen, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4It's FateMario Fuentes—53.6—8/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,041.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mario Fuentes
- Trainer
- Robert Werneth
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Daniel Centeno | 119 |
| Sat 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Daniel Centeno | 119 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Angel Arroyo | 121 |
| Fri 30 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Angel Arroyo | 120 |
| Fri 2 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hard LightingSamuel Marin—53.0—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,821.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Marin
- Trainer
- Pedro Posadas
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Jose Batista | 120 |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Jose Batista | 121 |
| Fri 30 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Aries ReignsLaureano Sosa—52.1—15/156/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 3-3-3
- Wins
- 10.3%
- Earnings
- $59,964
- Per start
- $2,067.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Lynn Rarick
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Sat 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Samuel Marin | 124 |
| Wed 8 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Wed 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Sat 11 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Samuel Marin | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ghost StalkerDaniel Centeno—52.8—3/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,011.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Daniel Centeno
- Trainer
- Tim Padilla
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | Daniel Centeno | 119 |
| Sun 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Daniel Centeno | 119 |
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Sat 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Daniel Centeno | 120 |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Daniel Centeno | 121 |
| Fri 28 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 850.0 | Daniel Centeno | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Indian BuzzJose Batista—53.5—6/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 8-10-8
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $148,635
- Per start
- $2,702.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Batista
- Trainer
- Reynaldo Nobles
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 730.0 | Manny Jimenez | 121 |
| Sat 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Manny Jimenez | 122 |
| Sat 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Laureano Sosa | 114 |
| Sat 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Laureano Sosa | 112 |
| Fri 19 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate